ABOUT | LISA

PROFILE_LISA_2

ปราณปริยา มโนบาล (Pranpriya Manoban) | (리사)

Position: Main Dancer, Rapper
Nickname: Pokpak
Birthday: March 27, 1997
Languages: Thai, Korean, English and Japanese
Nationality: Thai

Instagram: @lalalalisa_m

More interesting facts about Lisa:

  • She was a member of Thai dance crew “Wee Zaa Cool” together with GOT7 Bambam.
  • She got 1st Place at YG 2010 Audition Thailand.
  • She has 2 pet cats in Thailand named Tiga and Hunter while she adopted 2 more cats in Korea on 2018 named Leo and Luca.
  • She became the international ambassador for YG’s cosmetics brand moonshot in 2018.

Teaser Photos:
Member #2 : LISA

YG Trainee Video:
Who’s That Girl??? (Dance Practice: “Turn Up The Music” by Chris Brown)

PREDEBUT LISA2

Appearances (Predebut):
2013 – Taeyang – “Ringa Linga” (링가 링가) MV

Endorsements:
2014~2016 – Nona9on

Advertisements

The First International Fansite for YG's Girl Group, BLACKPINK! Your No. 1 and Most Reliable Source For All Things BLACKPINK, BY the FANS, FOR the FANS!

%d bloggers like this: